C
Carlos Alcaraz
ESP · Active 2019–2026
#3
Ranking
#1
Best Rank
345–84
Win–Loss
80.4%
6–4
Last 10
13–7
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
166–4977.2%
Clay
144–3182.3%
Grass
35–489.7%
Career Averages
1st Serve %65.8%
1st Srv Pts Won70.9
2nd Srv Pts Won55.6
BP Saved %63.5%
BP Converted %42.7%
Return Pts Won42.1
Avg Aces4.0
Avg DFs2.4
Serve Rating276.3
Return Rating168.9
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 166–49 | 77.2% | 67.1% | 41.1% | 1.14 | 65.9% | 64.3% | 41% |
| Clay | 144–31 | 82.3% | 63.1% | 44.1% | 1.13 | 66.5% | 61.3% | 45.4% |
| Grass | 35–4 | 89.7% | 68.2% | 38.9% | 1.12 | 63.1% | 70% | 38.9% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 250–57 | 81.4% | 65.5% | 42.2% | 1.13 | 66.2% | 62.9% | 42.7% |
| Masters | 95–27 | 77.9% | 66.2% | 41.7% | 1.14 | 64.5% | 65.3% | 42.6% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 41–12 | 77.4% | 64.4% | 40.5% | 1.08 | 65.4% | 59.1% | 38.5% |
| Quarter-Finals | 51–13 | 79.7% | 65.6% | 41.9% | 1.13 | 67.2% | 61.5% | 43.3% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 56–24 | 70% | 65.3% | 38.1% | 1.05 | 65.8% | 60.8% | 38.6% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 131–27 | 82.9% | 66.6% | 41.9% | 1.15 | 65.8% | 64.2% | 41.6% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 324–78 | 80.6% | 65.8% | 42.2% | 1.14 | 65.7% | 63.4% | 43% |
| Best of 5 | 21–6 | 77.8% | 64.4% | 40.7% | 1.09 | 66.9% | 64.1% | 40.3% |