N
Nishesh Basavareddy
USA · Active 2022–2026
#139
Ranking
#100
Best Rank
113–65
Win–Loss
63.5%
8–2
Last 10
13–7
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
95–4966.0%
Clay
16–1355.2%
Grass
2–340.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %58.0%
1st Srv Pts Won71.7
2nd Srv Pts Won52.4
BP Saved %60.6%
BP Converted %42.9%
Return Pts Won39.6
Avg Aces4.3
Avg DFs3.6
Serve Rating259.0
Return Rating158.9
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 95–49 | 66% | 64.5% | 39.8% | 1.07 | 58.1% | 60.6% | 42.9% |
| Clay | 16–13 | 55.2% | 60.2% | 39.3% | 0.99 | 58.1% | 60.8% | 43.1% |
| Grass | 2–3 | 40% | 59.6% | 34.7% | 0.91 | 55.3% | 60% | 41.4% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 111–59 | 65.3% | 63.9% | 39.8% | 1.06 | 58.1% | 60.6% | 42.8% |
| Masters | 2–6 | 25% | 57.9% | 32.7% | 0.86 | 56.5% | 60.3% | 47.4% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 9–6 | 60% | 62.9% | 40.8% | 1.06 | 58.5% | 57.6% | 42.3% |
| Quarter-Finals | 14–7 | 66.7% | 63.4% | 41.8% | 1.09 | 57.3% | 50% | 42.9% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–3 | 25% | 62.9% | 30.3% | 0.9 | 55.4% | 42.3% | 31.6% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 3–9 | 25% | 60.3% | 31.8% | 0.88 | 59.4% | 64.8% | 31% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 111–62 | 64.2% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 1.05 | 57.7% | 60.4% | 43.1% |
| Best of 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 66.8% | 32.6% | 0.99 | 63.4% | 64.3% | 34.3% |