G
Gijs Brouwer
NED · Active 2017–2026
#847
Ranking
#114
Best Rank
132–125
Win–Loss
51.4%
4–6
Last 10
7–13
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
86–8151.5%
Clay
27–2849.1%
Grass
19–1654.3%
Career Averages
1st Serve %67.1%
1st Srv Pts Won69.7
2nd Srv Pts Won50.9
BP Saved %62.5%
BP Converted %38.7%
Return Pts Won37.9
Avg Aces4.6
Avg DFs2.5
Serve Rating269.1
Return Rating143.8
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 86–81 | 51.5% | 63.5% | 38.1% | 1.03 | 67.6% | 63.4% | 40.2% |
| Clay | 27–28 | 49.1% | 60.7% | 38.9% | 0.99 | 63.7% | 57.2% | 37.2% |
| Grass | 19–16 | 54.3% | 67.7% | 35.3% | 1.05 | 69.6% | 67.8% | 34.1% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 132–124 | 51.6% | 63.6% | 37.9% | 1.02 | 67.1% | 62.6% | 38.8% |
| Masters | 0–1 | 0% | 54.5% | 33.9% | 0.82 | 66.7% | 55.6% | 20% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 2–4 | 33.3% | 60.9% | 34.2% | 0.93 | 69.7% | 42.3% | 38.5% |
| Quarter-Finals | 6–11 | 35.3% | 60.9% | 37% | 0.97 | 66.7% | 70.6% | 30.2% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–0 | 100% | 59.3% | 49.1% | 1.17 | 63% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 4–7 | 36.4% | 66.3% | 32.2% | 0.98 | 67.7% | 58.6% | 30.4% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 132–125 | 51.4% | 63.5% | 37.9% | 1.02 | 67.1% | 62.5% | 38.7% |