F
Flavio Cobolli
ITA · Active 2019–2026
#7
Ranking
#6
Best Rank
228–184
Win–Loss
55.3%
4–6
Last 10
7–13
Last 20
Record by Surface
Clay
137–9060.4%
Hard
81–8050.3%
Grass
10–1441.7%
Career Averages
1st Serve %55.3%
1st Srv Pts Won69.4
2nd Srv Pts Won50.5
BP Saved %60.0%
BP Converted %40.2%
Return Pts Won39.2
Avg Aces4.3
Avg DFs3.1
Serve Rating248.1
Return Rating148.7
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Clay | 137–90 | 60.4% | 60.2% | 41.7% | 1.03 | 55.3% | 58.6% | 41.7% |
| Hard | 81–80 | 50.3% | 61.3% | 36.7% | 0.97 | 54.6% | 61.7% | 38.3% |
| Grass | 10–14 | 41.7% | 64.4% | 33.9% | 0.97 | 59.7% | 62.4% | 35.7% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 201–155 | 56.5% | 60.8% | 39.6% | 1.01 | 55.3% | 59.6% | 40.5% |
| Masters | 27–29 | 48.2% | 62.1% | 36.6% | 0.98 | 55.3% | 62.6% | 38.2% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 10–14 | 41.7% | 57.8% | 37.4% | 0.92 | 55% | 51.5% | 39.4% |
| Quarter-Finals | 24–27 | 47.1% | 60.4% | 37.4% | 0.96 | 54.9% | 63.5% | 35% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 3–21 | 12.5% | 58.8% | 32.6% | 0.87 | 57.8% | 63.6% | 33.1% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 29–35 | 45.3% | 61.9% | 35.1% | 0.95 | 58% | 60.7% | 41% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 220–171 | 56.3% | 60.8% | 39.4% | 1 | 55% | 59.8% | 40.2% |
| Best of 5 | 8–13 | 38.1% | 62.3% | 36.7% | 0.98 | 58.5% | 62.4% | 40.5% |