R
Roberto Carballes Baena
ESP · Active 2011–2026
#258
Ranking
#50
Best Rank
462–392
Win–Loss
54.1%
3–7
Last 10
10–10
Last 20
Record by Surface
Clay
392–27758.6%
Hard
62–9739.0%
Grass
8–1830.8%
Career Averages
1st Serve %63.4%
1st Srv Pts Won66.8
2nd Srv Pts Won50.5
BP Saved %58.5%
BP Converted %43.7%
Return Pts Won40.8
Avg Aces2.4
Avg DFs2.6
Serve Rating254.9
Return Rating162.5
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Clay | 392–277 | 58.6% | 60.7% | 42.1% | 1.05 | 64.3% | 58.9% | 45% |
| Hard | 62–97 | 39% | 61.2% | 37.2% | 0.97 | 60.7% | 56.4% | 39.1% |
| Grass | 8–18 | 30.8% | 62.3% | 33.1% | 0.93 | 60.6% | 62.9% | 30.4% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 434–351 | 55.3% | 60.9% | 41.1% | 1.03 | 63.5% | 58.8% | 43.9% |
| Masters | 28–41 | 40.6% | 60.1% | 38.3% | 0.97 | 63.2% | 56% | 41.3% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 26–18 | 59.1% | 58.8% | 41.9% | 1.01 | 65.9% | 58.8% | 45.8% |
| Quarter-Finals | 44–49 | 47.3% | 60.7% | 39.4% | 1 | 64.3% | 61.1% | 45.3% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 3–21 | 12.5% | 57.6% | 32.1% | 0.85 | 60.4% | 52.9% | 37% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 27–55 | 32.9% | 58.9% | 36.2% | 0.92 | 61.3% | 57.5% | 41.2% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 459–387 | 54.3% | 60.9% | 40.9% | 1.03 | 63.4% | 58.5% | 43.8% |
| Best of 5 | 3–5 | 37.5% | 59.3% | 40.4% | 0.99 | 63.8% | 60.7% | 38.5% |