Y
Yannick Hanfmann
GER · Active 2009–2026
#54
Ranking
#45
Best Rank
333–263
Win–Loss
55.9%
7–3
Last 10
11–9
Last 20
Record by Surface
Clay
199–12960.7%
Hard
103–10250.2%
Grass
25–2649.0%
Carpet
6–650.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %63.8%
1st Srv Pts Won70.6
2nd Srv Pts Won52.7
BP Saved %60.8%
BP Converted %39.0%
Return Pts Won38.3
Avg Aces5.2
Avg DFs2.2
Serve Rating270.5
Return Rating145.2
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Clay | 199–129 | 60.7% | 63.9% | 39.7% | 1.06 | 63.4% | 60.7% | 40.6% |
| Hard | 103–102 | 50.2% | 64% | 36.9% | 1.01 | 64.3% | 61% | 37.8% |
| Grass | 25–26 | 49% | 66.2% | 35.2% | 1.02 | 65.6% | 60% | 33.5% |
| Carpet | 6–6 | 50% | 64.4% | 36.1% | 1.01 | 58.1% | 61.8% | 33.7% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 300–233 | 56.3% | 64.3% | 38.3% | 1.04 | 63.7% | 61.3% | 39.3% |
| Masters | 33–30 | 52.4% | 62.8% | 37.9% | 1.01 | 64.5% | 56.7% | 36.9% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 13–13 | 50% | 63.2% | 38.1% | 1.02 | 63% | 58.1% | 41.8% |
| Quarter-Finals | 26–20 | 56.5% | 64.5% | 39.8% | 1.07 | 64.3% | 56.4% | 38.2% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 5–21 | 19.2% | 60.4% | 32.3% | 0.89 | 66.1% | 58.1% | 31.9% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 19–41 | 31.7% | 60.9% | 35.2% | 0.94 | 63.8% | 58.1% | 32.5% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 330–258 | 56.1% | 64.1% | 38.4% | 1.04 | 63.7% | 60.8% | 39.1% |
| Best of 5 | 3–5 | 37.5% | 66.4% | 34% | 1.01 | 65.4% | 62.3% | 33.3% |