M
Marc-Andrea Huesler
SUI · Active 2017–2026
#251
Ranking
#47
Best Rank
227–206
Win–Loss
52.4%
6–4
Last 10
9–11
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
106–10550.2%
Clay
85–7254.1%
Grass
19–2147.5%
Carpet
17–868.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %58.6%
1st Srv Pts Won75.2
2nd Srv Pts Won52.7
BP Saved %63.4%
BP Converted %38.1%
Return Pts Won35.5
Avg Aces8.1
Avg DFs2.9
Serve Rating275.9
Return Rating135.3
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 106–105 | 50.2% | 66.3% | 35.2% | 1.02 | 59.3% | 63.6% | 37.9% |
| Clay | 85–72 | 54.1% | 64.6% | 37% | 1.03 | 56.7% | 62.1% | 38% |
| Grass | 19–21 | 47.5% | 67.3% | 32.5% | 1 | 60.5% | 65% | 36.9% |
| Carpet | 17–8 | 68% | 68.9% | 33.4% | 1.03 | 62% | 69.2% | 42% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 220–194 | 53.1% | 66.1% | 35.5% | 1.02 | 58.7% | 63.4% | 38% |
| Masters | 7–12 | 36.8% | 62% | 34.9% | 0.95 | 58.3% | 63.9% | 39.5% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 10–10 | 50% | 66.1% | 32.8% | 0.98 | 56.8% | 71.1% | 32.7% |
| Quarter-Finals | 20–16 | 55.6% | 66.4% | 35.8% | 1.03 | 58.3% | 66% | 35.9% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 0–2 | 0% | 65.9% | 19.4% | 0.82 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 10–14 | 41.7% | 65.9% | 32.5% | 0.98 | 62.3% | 66.2% | 39.6% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 226–201 | 52.9% | 65.9% | 35.6% | 1.02 | 58.6% | 63.7% | 38.1% |
| Best of 5 | 1–5 | 16.7% | 65.9% | 31.3% | 0.96 | 58.7% | 53.4% | 37% |