M
Maxime Janvier
FRA · Active 2014–2026
#640
Ranking
#173
Best Rank
263–346
Win–Loss
43.2%
6–4
Last 10
9–11
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
145–18743.7%
Clay
114–15342.7%
Grass
4–640.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %60.2%
1st Srv Pts Won71.5
2nd Srv Pts Won49.1
BP Saved %59.6%
BP Converted %38.3%
Return Pts Won36.6
Avg Aces5.0
Avg DFs3.9
Serve Rating258.1
Return Rating137.2
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 145–187 | 43.7% | 64% | 35.2% | 0.99 | 61.3% | 61.4% | 37.2% |
| Clay | 114–153 | 42.7% | 60.5% | 38.6% | 0.99 | 58.3% | 57.4% | 39.9% |
| Grass | 4–6 | 40% | 67.3% | 30.6% | 0.97 | 69% | 67.8% | 28.3% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 263–344 | 43.3% | 62.6% | 36.6% | 0.99 | 60.2% | 59.7% | 38.4% |
| Masters | 0–2 | 0% | 62.1% | 33.3% | 0.93 | 50.3% | 50% | 20% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 4–11 | 26.7% | 58.2% | 37% | 0.92 | 62.2% | 57.1% | 37.3% |
| Quarter-Finals | 14–21 | 40% | 61% | 35.8% | 0.95 | 59.8% | 59% | 40.5% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–0 | 100% | 77.5% | 52.7% | 1.64 | 62.5% | 100% | 38.5% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 0–8 | 0% | 57% | 31.3% | 0.83 | 55.7% | 49.3% | 22.2% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 263–346 | 43.2% | 62.6% | 36.6% | 0.99 | 60.2% | 59.6% | 38.3% |