L
Lorenzo Musetti
ITA · Active 2019–2026
#14
Ranking
#5
Best Rank
259–174
Win–Loss
59.8%
7–3
Last 10
12–8
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
115–9554.8%
Clay
126–6864.9%
Grass
18–1162.1%
Career Averages
1st Serve %64.5%
1st Srv Pts Won69.3
2nd Srv Pts Won52.8
BP Saved %59.9%
BP Converted %41.8%
Return Pts Won39.0
Avg Aces3.6
Avg DFs2.1
Serve Rating266.5
Return Rating151.6
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 115–95 | 54.8% | 64.2% | 37.2% | 1.02 | 63.2% | 60.4% | 38.6% |
| Clay | 126–68 | 64.9% | 62.1% | 41.6% | 1.06 | 65.8% | 58.8% | 45.7% |
| Grass | 18–11 | 62.1% | 66% | 35.5% | 1.02 | 65.2% | 64% | 36.1% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 195–126 | 60.7% | 63.8% | 39.2% | 1.05 | 64.5% | 60.4% | 41.9% |
| Masters | 64–48 | 57.1% | 62.4% | 38.4% | 1.01 | 64.2% | 58.5% | 41.2% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 16–17 | 48.5% | 60.2% | 39.1% | 0.99 | 67.4% | 55.1% | 45.1% |
| Quarter-Finals | 31–22 | 58.5% | 63.3% | 39.6% | 1.05 | 64.1% | 64.1% | 42.6% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 14–32 | 30.4% | 58% | 34.8% | 0.89 | 65.7% | 52.5% | 42.5% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 63–54 | 53.8% | 63.7% | 37.2% | 1.01 | 65.2% | 60.5% | 38.7% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 249–166 | 60% | 63.5% | 39% | 1.04 | 64.4% | 60.1% | 42.1% |
| Best of 5 | 10–8 | 55.6% | 62.4% | 38.2% | 1.01 | 65% | 57.6% | 36.8% |