T
Tomas Machac
CZE · Active 2019–2026
#75
Ranking
#20
Best Rank
230–135
Win–Loss
63.0%
4–6
Last 10
8–12
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
156–8365.3%
Clay
59–3960.2%
Grass
9–852.9%
Carpet
6–554.5%
Career Averages
1st Serve %62.6%
1st Srv Pts Won70.7
2nd Srv Pts Won53.5
BP Saved %62.2%
BP Converted %42.3%
Return Pts Won39.1
Avg Aces4.7
Avg DFs2.1
Serve Rating270.1
Return Rating154.4
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 156–83 | 65.3% | 65.6% | 38.5% | 1.07 | 63% | 64.7% | 41.7% |
| Clay | 59–39 | 60.2% | 60.9% | 41.3% | 1.04 | 61% | 58.7% | 45.4% |
| Grass | 9–8 | 52.9% | 63.5% | 36.8% | 1 | 66.5% | 55.2% | 37.4% |
| Carpet | 6–5 | 54.5% | 66.6% | 36.7% | 1.05 | 60.6% | 59.6% | 33.3% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 206–112 | 64.8% | 64.6% | 39.5% | 1.07 | 62.9% | 62.6% | 42.3% |
| Masters | 24–23 | 51.1% | 61.9% | 36.2% | 0.97 | 60.6% | 60% | 41.8% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 14–9 | 60.9% | 65.3% | 37.9% | 1.05 | 63.2% | 62.9% | 36.4% |
| Quarter-Finals | 24–18 | 57.1% | 63.8% | 39.8% | 1.06 | 61.6% | 59.8% | 36.8% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 4–18 | 18.2% | 58.8% | 32.6% | 0.87 | 63.3% | 58.4% | 33.1% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 26–23 | 53.1% | 63.1% | 36.9% | 1 | 63.4% | 61.7% | 39.9% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 224–129 | 63.5% | 64.5% | 39.2% | 1.06 | 62.2% | 62% | 42.3% |
| Best of 5 | 6–6 | 50% | 61.8% | 36.5% | 0.97 | 68.4% | 64.7% | 41.8% |