G
Gael Monfils
FRA · Active 2004–2026
#254
Ranking
#6
Best Rank
595–360
Win–Loss
62.3%
3–7
Last 10
5–15
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
392–21664.5%
Clay
150–10459.1%
Grass
47–3656.6%
Carpet
6–460.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %61.9%
1st Srv Pts Won73.2
2nd Srv Pts Won49.9
BP Saved %61.6%
BP Converted %40.7%
Return Pts Won38.3
Avg Aces8.3
Avg DFs3.7
Serve Rating269.6
Return Rating147.2
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 392–216 | 64.5% | 65% | 38.1% | 1.05 | 61.4% | 62.1% | 40.4% |
| Clay | 150–104 | 59.1% | 61.8% | 40.2% | 1.03 | 62.8% | 60.8% | 43.1% |
| Grass | 47–36 | 56.6% | 66.7% | 35% | 1.03 | 63.6% | 61.3% | 36% |
| Carpet | 6–4 | 60% | 63.5% | 38.9% | 1.04 | 55.9% | 59.3% | 35.1% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 448–249 | 64.3% | 64.7% | 38.5% | 1.05 | 62.4% | 61.4% | 40.6% |
| Masters | 147–111 | 57% | 63% | 37.7% | 1.01 | 60.4% | 62.1% | 41.2% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 37–36 | 50.7% | 62.9% | 36.9% | 1 | 62.5% | 58.8% | 37.2% |
| Quarter-Finals | 76–45 | 62.8% | 64.7% | 37.7% | 1.04 | 63.4% | 61.9% | 40.9% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 36–99 | 26.7% | 60.4% | 33.5% | 0.91 | 60.7% | 57.7% | 36.1% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 217–144 | 60.1% | 64% | 37.7% | 1.03 | 62.7% | 61.9% | 39.6% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 574–335 | 63.1% | 64.5% | 38.3% | 1.05 | 61.8% | 61.7% | 41.2% |
| Best of 5 | 21–25 | 45.7% | 62.2% | 38.7% | 1.01 | 63.4% | 60.8% | 36.4% |