J
Jaume Munar
ESP · Active 2015–2026
#49
Ranking
#33
Best Rank
326–279
Win–Loss
53.9%
7–3
Last 10
10–10
Last 20
Record by Surface
Clay
228–15359.8%
Hard
91–10646.2%
Grass
7–2025.9%
Career Averages
1st Serve %64.8%
1st Srv Pts Won68.9
2nd Srv Pts Won48.9
BP Saved %59.0%
BP Converted %41.2%
Return Pts Won40.3
Avg Aces3.4
Avg DFs2.7
Serve Rating259.7
Return Rating156.0
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Clay | 228–153 | 59.8% | 61.1% | 41.8% | 1.05 | 66.4% | 59.4% | 42.1% |
| Hard | 91–106 | 46.2% | 63% | 38.3% | 1.02 | 62.3% | 58.5% | 40.5% |
| Grass | 7–20 | 25.9% | 63.4% | 35.6% | 0.98 | 62.8% | 57.3% | 32.2% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 288–236 | 55% | 61.7% | 40.4% | 1.04 | 64.9% | 59% | 41.8% |
| Masters | 38–43 | 46.9% | 62.7% | 39.6% | 1.04 | 64.4% | 59.3% | 37.6% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 19–16 | 54.3% | 61.4% | 40.7% | 1.04 | 69.4% | 59% | 43.9% |
| Quarter-Finals | 32–30 | 51.6% | 60.8% | 40.6% | 1.02 | 66.5% | 60.2% | 38.1% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 4–22 | 15.4% | 59.8% | 34.1% | 0.91 | 62.1% | 53.7% | 34% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 39–71 | 35.5% | 60.7% | 37.6% | 0.97 | 63.4% | 58.4% | 37.1% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 321–264 | 54.9% | 61.8% | 40.5% | 1.04 | 65% | 58.8% | 41.2% |
| Best of 5 | 5–15 | 25% | 62.3% | 38% | 1 | 62.7% | 61.7% | 41% |