L
Luca Nardi
ITA · Active 2020–2026
#251
Ranking
#67
Best Rank
154–152
Win–Loss
50.3%
4–6
Last 10
8–12
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
108–9254.0%
Clay
41–5045.1%
Grass
5–1033.3%
Career Averages
1st Serve %62.8%
1st Srv Pts Won68.8
2nd Srv Pts Won50.4
BP Saved %59.9%
BP Converted %39.1%
Return Pts Won38.2
Avg Aces3.4
Avg DFs2.9
Serve Rating258.2
Return Rating144.8
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 108–92 | 54% | 63.1% | 37.6% | 1.01 | 62.9% | 60.6% | 39.7% |
| Clay | 41–50 | 45.1% | 60% | 40% | 1 | 62.4% | 57.2% | 37.8% |
| Grass | 5–10 | 33.3% | 59.2% | 33.9% | 0.9 | 63.8% | 66.4% | 41.4% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 138–132 | 51.1% | 62.1% | 38.3% | 1.01 | 63.1% | 59.8% | 39.6% |
| Masters | 16–20 | 44.4% | 60.5% | 36.9% | 0.96 | 60.3% | 60.4% | 35.5% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 10–6 | 62.5% | 63.2% | 37.2% | 1.01 | 64.2% | 57.3% | 43.1% |
| Quarter-Finals | 17–13 | 56.7% | 63.6% | 39.8% | 1.06 | 63.3% | 58.6% | 41.4% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–5 | 16.7% | 58.1% | 28.3% | 0.81 | 60.5% | 63.6% | 34.8% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 7–15 | 31.8% | 60.1% | 32.9% | 0.9 | 60.6% | 57.1% | 33.7% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 153–149 | 50.7% | 61.9% | 38.3% | 1 | 62.8% | 60% | 39.3% |
| Best of 5 | 1–3 | 25% | 63.2% | 34.5% | 0.96 | 62.5% | 56.1% | 29.3% |