C
Cameron Norrie
GBR · Active 2013–2026
#40
Ranking
#8
Best Rank
363–250
Win–Loss
59.2%
6–4
Last 10
9–11
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
249–16160.7%
Clay
84–5660.0%
Grass
30–3347.6%
Career Averages
1st Serve %64.7%
1st Srv Pts Won70.1
2nd Srv Pts Won50.8
BP Saved %63.4%
BP Converted %42.1%
Return Pts Won38.5
Avg Aces4.7
Avg DFs2.8
Serve Rating266.4
Return Rating152.2
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 249–161 | 60.7% | 63.7% | 38.9% | 1.04 | 64.6% | 63.6% | 42.6% |
| Clay | 84–56 | 60% | 61.8% | 39.2% | 1.02 | 64.1% | 62.3% | 41.6% |
| Grass | 30–33 | 47.6% | 63.9% | 35% | 0.98 | 66.7% | 64.8% | 39.6% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 289–191 | 60.2% | 63.5% | 38.6% | 1.03 | 64.9% | 63.5% | 41.8% |
| Masters | 74–59 | 55.6% | 62.7% | 38.3% | 1.02 | 64.1% | 63.2% | 43% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 21–15 | 58.3% | 63.9% | 37% | 1.01 | 63% | 61.6% | 46.2% |
| Quarter-Finals | 36–24 | 60% | 63% | 38.5% | 1.02 | 64.4% | 64.5% | 41.4% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 14–47 | 23% | 60.3% | 30.7% | 0.87 | 64.4% | 60.4% | 43.4% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 86–67 | 56.2% | 63.2% | 37.3% | 1.01 | 65.1% | 61.5% | 41.4% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 354–240 | 59.6% | 63.4% | 38.6% | 1.03 | 64.6% | 63.3% | 42.2% |
| Best of 5 | 9–10 | 47.4% | 62% | 36.6% | 0.98 | 66.8% | 64.4% | 38.8% |