M
Max Purcell
AUS · Active 2013–2026
#685
Ranking
#40
Best Rank
226–191
Win–Loss
54.2%
7–3
Last 10
11–9
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
179–14655.1%
Clay
20–2445.5%
Grass
24–1955.8%
Carpet
3–260.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %58.9%
1st Srv Pts Won72.3
2nd Srv Pts Won50.3
BP Saved %60.9%
BP Converted %39.1%
Return Pts Won37.3
Avg Aces6.8
Avg DFs2.1
Serve Rating264.1
Return Rating141.1
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 179–146 | 55.1% | 63.4% | 37.6% | 1.02 | 59% | 62.1% | 39.8% |
| Clay | 20–24 | 45.5% | 61% | 36.6% | 0.96 | 55.8% | 57% | 38.1% |
| Grass | 24–19 | 55.8% | 64.9% | 35.1% | 1 | 61.9% | 55.2% | 34% |
| Carpet | 3–2 | 60% | 62.5% | 39.7% | 1.04 | 57.5% | 62.9% | 42.1% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 216–178 | 54.8% | 63.2% | 37.4% | 1.01 | 59.2% | 60.8% | 39% |
| Masters | 10–13 | 43.5% | 63.4% | 35.4% | 0.98 | 54.3% | 61.8% | 42.2% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 11–7 | 61.1% | 63.2% | 38.3% | 1.02 | 60.4% | 53% | 45.3% |
| Quarter-Finals | 18–18 | 50% | 61.6% | 37.5% | 0.99 | 59.1% | 59.2% | 40.2% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–5 | 16.7% | 60.7% | 31.3% | 0.88 | 58.2% | 53.5% | 47.8% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 5–16 | 23.8% | 62.4% | 31.9% | 0.92 | 57.2% | 64.3% | 30.9% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 226–188 | 54.6% | 63.2% | 37.4% | 1.01 | 58.8% | 60.8% | 39.5% |
| Best of 5 | 0–3 | 0% | 66.3% | 31.9% | 0.97 | 62.5% | 64.7% | 17.6% |