C
Casper Ruud
NOR · Active 2016–2026
#24
Ranking
#2
Best Rank
392–228
Win–Loss
63.2%
5–5
Last 10
13–7
Last 20
Record by Surface
Clay
224–10268.7%
Hard
163–11758.2%
Grass
5–935.7%
Career Averages
1st Serve %65.0%
1st Srv Pts Won71.7
2nd Srv Pts Won53.7
BP Saved %63.1%
BP Converted %40.5%
Return Pts Won37.6
Avg Aces4.9
Avg DFs2.3
Serve Rating275.0
Return Rating147.9
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Clay | 224–102 | 68.7% | 64.8% | 39.8% | 1.08 | 65% | 62.3% | 41.6% |
| Hard | 163–117 | 58.2% | 66% | 35.4% | 1.02 | 65% | 63.9% | 39.3% |
| Grass | 5–9 | 35.7% | 65.6% | 34.3% | 1 | 64.5% | 63.4% | 32.7% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 297–167 | 64% | 65.4% | 37.7% | 1.05 | 65.1% | 63.4% | 40.7% |
| Masters | 95–61 | 60.9% | 65.5% | 37.5% | 1.05 | 64.5% | 61.8% | 39.6% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 30–22 | 57.7% | 63.1% | 37.3% | 1.01 | 63.1% | 56.2% | 45% |
| Quarter-Finals | 48–33 | 59.3% | 64.4% | 37.5% | 1.03 | 64.7% | 63.4% | 39.7% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 21–35 | 37.5% | 62.2% | 31.7% | 0.91 | 66.3% | 58.4% | 39.2% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 125–71 | 63.8% | 65.6% | 37.5% | 1.05 | 64.7% | 62.8% | 37.6% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 375–219 | 63.1% | 65.5% | 37.7% | 1.05 | 64.8% | 62.6% | 40.6% |
| Best of 5 | 17–9 | 65.4% | 64.8% | 36.7% | 1.02 | 67.8% | 68.7% | 39% |