L
Learner Tien
USA · Active 2022–2026
#17
Ranking
#12
Best Rank
117–67
Win–Loss
63.6%
3–7
Last 10
9–11
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
99–4966.9%
Clay
12–1250.0%
Grass
6–650.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %62.6%
1st Srv Pts Won69.3
2nd Srv Pts Won51.5
BP Saved %61.9%
BP Converted %43.7%
Return Pts Won39.2
Avg Aces4.3
Avg DFs3.7
Serve Rating257.6
Return Rating154.4
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 99–49 | 66.9% | 63% | 39.6% | 1.04 | 62.8% | 62.6% | 44.2% |
| Clay | 12–12 | 50% | 60.1% | 38.9% | 0.98 | 61.1% | 54.3% | 43.5% |
| Grass | 6–6 | 50% | 62.4% | 34.6% | 0.95 | 63.3% | 69.5% | 36.5% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 98–51 | 65.8% | 62.7% | 39.5% | 1.04 | 62.9% | 62.1% | 44.4% |
| Masters | 19–16 | 54.3% | 62.5% | 37.6% | 1 | 61% | 61.1% | 40.1% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 9–5 | 64.3% | 63.7% | 39% | 1.04 | 60% | 56.6% | 39.8% |
| Quarter-Finals | 12–11 | 52.2% | 60.9% | 39% | 1 | 64.2% | 60.5% | 47.1% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 7–9 | 43.8% | 59.1% | 33.6% | 0.89 | 63.7% | 61.7% | 33.7% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 23–25 | 47.9% | 61.2% | 37.6% | 0.98 | 62.1% | 56.6% | 45.3% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 106–59 | 64.2% | 62.9% | 38.9% | 1.03 | 61.9% | 62.5% | 43% |
| Best of 5 | 11–8 | 57.9% | 61.2% | 40.6% | 1.03 | 66.2% | 58.9% | 47% |