L
Luca Van Assche
FRA · Active 2021–2026
#40
Ranking
#40
Best Rank
194–152
Win–Loss
56.1%
7–3
Last 10
15–5
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
98–8154.7%
Clay
91–6558.3%
Grass
5–645.5%
Career Averages
1st Serve %61.5%
1st Srv Pts Won67.9
2nd Srv Pts Won50.3
BP Saved %60.2%
BP Converted %43.2%
Return Pts Won40.1
Avg Aces3.3
Avg DFs3.2
Serve Rating253.5
Return Rating159.9
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 98–81 | 54.7% | 62.7% | 38.4% | 1.02 | 61.4% | 59.6% | 41.4% |
| Clay | 91–65 | 58.3% | 59.3% | 42.5% | 1.03 | 61.5% | 60.7% | 45.7% |
| Grass | 5–6 | 45.5% | 62.3% | 35.9% | 0.97 | 63.6% | 60.2% | 32.4% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 188–132 | 58.8% | 61.2% | 40.5% | 1.03 | 61.6% | 60.2% | 43.1% |
| Masters | 6–20 | 23.1% | 60% | 36.3% | 0.94 | 60.7% | 60.5% | 46.3% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 13–8 | 61.9% | 60.4% | 42.5% | 1.05 | 62% | 58% | 44.8% |
| Quarter-Finals | 19–18 | 51.4% | 60.5% | 40.2% | 1.01 | 61.8% | 64.6% | 46.6% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 0–4 | 0% | 60.9% | 30.1% | 0.87 | 63.1% | 48.4% | 30% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 8–19 | 29.6% | 60.1% | 35.8% | 0.94 | 60.4% | 61.3% | 34.2% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 190–150 | 55.9% | 61.1% | 40.2% | 1.02 | 61.6% | 60.2% | 43.3% |
| Best of 5 | 4–2 | 66.7% | 64.4% | 37.4% | 1.03 | 57.8% | 61% | 40.6% |