B
Botic van de Zandschulp
NED · Active 2015–2026
#41
Ranking
#22
Best Rank
238–196
Win–Loss
54.8%
3–7
Last 10
9–11
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
130–10555.3%
Clay
87–7155.1%
Grass
14–1745.2%
Carpet
7–370.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %62.3%
1st Srv Pts Won71.8
2nd Srv Pts Won47.1
BP Saved %60.5%
BP Converted %41.5%
Return Pts Won39.5
Avg Aces5.9
Avg DFs4.2
Serve Rating258.3
Return Rating154.6
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 130–105 | 55.3% | 63.2% | 38.4% | 1.03 | 62.7% | 62.2% | 41.7% |
| Clay | 87–71 | 55.1% | 60.5% | 42.2% | 1.05 | 61.6% | 57.4% | 42.4% |
| Grass | 14–17 | 45.2% | 63.4% | 36.6% | 1 | 61.6% | 62.9% | 35.1% |
| Carpet | 7–3 | 70% | 69.8% | 35.3% | 1.08 | 64.6% | 68.1% | 46.3% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 204–162 | 55.7% | 62.4% | 39.8% | 1.04 | 62.2% | 60.2% | 41.5% |
| Masters | 34–34 | 50% | 62.5% | 37.6% | 1 | 62.7% | 62.1% | 41.4% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 9–11 | 45% | 59.3% | 38.8% | 0.97 | 63.1% | 59.5% | 49.2% |
| Quarter-Finals | 21–15 | 58.3% | 62.6% | 39.6% | 1.04 | 64.1% | 63.6% | 40.6% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 8–27 | 22.9% | 59.5% | 33.6% | 0.9 | 61.9% | 62.3% | 35.5% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 36–50 | 41.9% | 61.7% | 37.1% | 0.98 | 62.9% | 59.8% | 37.3% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 230–187 | 55.2% | 62.4% | 39.6% | 1.03 | 62% | 60.4% | 41.7% |
| Best of 5 | 8–9 | 47.1% | 63.2% | 37.9% | 1.02 | 65.1% | 62.1% | 37.7% |