Y
Yi Zhou
CHN · Active 2023–2026
#277
Ranking
#220
Best Rank
50–63
Win–Loss
44.2%
4–6
Last 10
11–9
Last 20
Record by Surface
Hard
42–5742.4%
Grass
8–466.7%
Clay
0–20.0%
Career Averages
1st Serve %61.8%
1st Srv Pts Won70.4
2nd Srv Pts Won50.0
BP Saved %62.7%
BP Converted %39.1%
Return Pts Won37.1
Avg Aces6.0
Avg DFs2.6
Serve Rating259.1
Return Rating138.6
Career Splits
| W-L | Win% | SPW | RPW | DR | 1st% | BPS% | BPC% | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface | ||||||||
| Hard | 42–57 | 42.4% | 62.8% | 36.8% | 0.99 | 61.1% | 61.4% | 38.4% |
| Grass | 8–4 | 66.7% | 62.7% | 38.1% | 1.01 | 65.7% | 73.6% | 42.5% |
| Clay | 0–2 | 0% | 54.2% | 42.3% | 0.94 | 66.7% | 59.3% | 46.7% |
| Tournament Level | ||||||||
| Other | 49–60 | 45% | 62.7% | 37.2% | 1 | 61.8% | 63.1% | 39.4% |
| Masters | 1–3 | 25% | 61.7% | 30.8% | 0.89 | 62.6% | 47.6% | 20% |
| Round | ||||||||
| Semi-Finals | 2–2 | 50% | 62.7% | 33.7% | 0.95 | 61.1% | 65.5% | 61.5% |
| Quarter-Finals | 5–8 | 38.5% | 61.5% | 34.9% | 0.94 | 63.1% | 59.8% | 44.4% |
| vs Rank | ||||||||
| vs Top 10 | 1–0 | 100% | 62.5% | 55% | 1.39 | 57.1% | 83.3% | 62.5% |
| vs Top 11–50 | 1–3 | 25% | 62.4% | 31.9% | 0.92 | 66.4% | 62.5% | 29.2% |
| Format | ||||||||
| Best of 3 | 50–62 | 44.6% | 62.6% | 37.1% | 1 | 61.7% | 62.6% | 39.3% |
| Best of 5 | 0–1 | 0% | 62.6% | 30.9% | 0.91 | 65.6% | 66.7% | 22.2% |